autobiographic bit, College, essay, Friends, Frienship, fun, life, memories, Nostalgia, personal, prose, Relations, Thoughts, Uncategorized

Paralyzed Student………

i really wanna blog every day… but now i’m really busy….. now i know why most of my frnds don’t have time to call or mail me…. every one is busy with their life….

student life is the golden era of one’s life… no worries, no burden, no responsibility, nothing… juz full of fun….. most beautiful days… days filled with vibrant colors of life, energy, n lots of drama,…..

now i see all this in front of my eyes… but cant be one of them…. its like u see these moments but cant live it…. yup.. that’s the life of a college lecturer…..

lemme put it this way…. a lecturer is like a paralyzed student…. u see everything around u, u feel the vibes around u… but u cant live it…….

so yeah now I’M A PARALYZED STUDENT……….

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s